Contacts

District Level Officers
Sr No Name of Officer Designation Telephone No. Mobile email
1 Miss Akanksha Ranjan (I.A.S) Deputy Commissioner 06526-224093 / 224068 9470590889 dc-loh[at]nic[dot]in
2 Sri Priyadarshi Aalok (I.P.S) Supritendent of Police 06526-224070 9431706218  –
3 Sri Vikas Kumar Ujjwal (I.F.S) Divisional Forest Officer 06526-224285 8987790152  –
4 Smt. R. Ronita (I.A.S) Deputy Development Commisioner 06526-224133 9431118155  –
5 Sri Ranjeet Kumar Sinha Additional Collector  – 9431772525  –
6 Sri Ravindra Kumar Singh Project Director, ITDA, Lohardaga  – 9431113990  –
7 Dr. Vijay Kumar Civil Surgeon 06526-224139 9113737152  –
8 Smt. Jyoti Kumari Jha Sub Divisional Officer 06526-224082 9431109546  –
9 Sri Amit Besra District Transport Officer (Additional Charge )  – 9905780547  –
10 Sri Vishal Deep Khalko District Land Acquition Officer (Additional Charge )  – 9470978072  –
11 Miss Chhanda bhattacharya Executive Magistrate  – 9431342141  –
12 Smt. Manisha Tirkey Executive Magistrate  – 9572494570  –
13 Sri Rajeev Niraj Executive Magistrate  –  –  –
14 Ratan Mahawar District Education officer 06526-222861 7979890265  –
15 Ratan Mahawar District Supritendent of Education (Additional Charge ) 06526-222396 7979890265  –
16 Smt. Kumari Madhumati District Walfare Officer 06526-222396 9431772844  –
17 Sri Mahesh Baghat District Planning Officer 06526-222338 9006153579  –
18 Sri Manojit Prasad District Sub- Registrar  – 9708702929  –
19 Sri Shivnandan Braik District Public Relation Officer  – 9835545009  –
20 Smt. Manisha Tirkey District Socail Walfare Officer (Additional Charge )  – 9572494570  –
21 Sri Niranjan Prasad District Mining Officer  – 7903956327  –
22 Suresh Prasad DC StateTax  – 9431348008  –
23 Sri Rajieev Niraj District Statics Officer (Additional Charge )  – 6200679117  –
24 Sri Ganga Ram Thakur Executive Engineer, Muncipal ,Lohardaga 06526-224091 9199255106  –
25 Sri Tridev Mandal District Dairy development Officer  – 7759028995  –
26 Sri Ramkumar Prasad District Co-Opreative Officer  – 8002016058  –
27 Sri Arun Kumar Soil Conservation Officer  – 8340195782  –
28 Sri Shailesh Kumar District Agriculture  – 9431794960  –
29 Dr. Raghunandan Singh District Animal Husbandary Officer  – 9431527263  –
30 Smt. Neelam Kerketta Director General, District Industry Centre  – 9431788606  –
31 Sri Pankaj Jha District Employement Officer  – 8377920302  –
32 Miss Dipti Lory tirkey District Labour Supritendent  – 7482820340  –
33 Smt. Amlen Purti District Horticulture Officer  – 9431905108  –
34 Smt. Bimla lakra Exice Supretendent  –  –  –
Block / Circle Level Officers
Sr No Name of Officer Designation Telephone No. Mobile email
1 Sri Gautam Kumar Bhagat BDO, Lohardaga 06526-224117 8987653065  –
2 Sri Sachidanand Mahto BDO, Senha 06526-275559 6206661322  –
3 Sri Tez Kumar Hassa BDO, Bhandra  – 9546489648  –
4 Sri Manoj Kumar BDO,Kairo  – 9431827771  –
5 Smt. Rajshree Lalita Barla BDO, Kuru  – 9835323009  –
6 Sri Sandeep Bhagat BDO, Kisko 06526-276293 7783046889  –
7 Sri Ajoy Verma BDO, Peshrar  – 9572118994  –
8 Sri Parmesh Kushwaha CO, Lohardaga  – 8271714378  –
9 Sri Harish Chandra Munda CO, Senha  – 9431904174  –
10 Sri Tez Kumar Hassa CO, Bhandra(Add. Charge)  – 9546489648  –
11 Sri Manoj Kumar CO, Kairo(Add. Charge)  – 9431827771  –
12 Sri Ravis Raj Singh CO, Kuru  – 7631149345  –
13 Sri Vishaldeep Khalko Co, Kisko  – 9470978072  –
14 Sri Ajoy Verma CO, Peshrar(Add. Charge)  – 9572118994  –