Close

Contacts

District Level Officers
Sr No Name of Officer Designation Telephone No. Mobile email
1 Sri Dilip Kumar Toppo (I.A.S) Deputy Commissioner 06526-224093 / 224068 9470590889 dc-loh[at]nic[dot]in
2 Smt. Priyanka Meena (I.P.S) Supritendent of Police 06526-224070 9431706218  –
3 Sri Vikas Kumar Ujjwal (I.F.S) Divisional Forest Officer 06526-224285 8987790152  –
4 Sri Akhouri Shashank Sinha Deputy Development Commisioner 06526-224133 9431118155  –
5 Sri Sanjay Kumar Project Director, ITDA, Lohardaga 06526-224133 9431394483  –
6 Sri Akhouri Shashank Sinha Additional Collector (Additional Charge)  – 9431118155  –
7 Dr. Vijay Kumar Civil Surgeon 06526-224139 9113737152  –
8 Sri Arbind Kumar Lal Sub Divisional Officer 06526-224082 9431109546  –
9 Sri Krishna Kanhaiya Rajhans District Transport Officer  – 9955440051  –
10 Sri Amit Besra Executive Magistrate  – 9905790547  –
11 Sri Narayan Ram Executive Magistrate  – 9661177132  –
12 Smt. Manisha Tirkey Executive Magistrate  – 9572494570  –
13 Sri Devendra Prasad Executive Magistrate  – 9162180742  –
14 Sri Akhilesh Kumar Choudhary District Education officer 06526-222861 9431133953  –
15 Sri Akhilesh Kumar Choudhary District Supritendent of Education 06526-222396 9431133953  –
16 Sri Ramesh Kumar Choubey District Walfare Officer 06526-222396 9431970588  –
17 Sri Arvind Kumar District Planning Officer 06526-222338 9006872832  –
18 Sri Manojit Prasad District Sub- Registrar  – 9708702929  –
19 Sri Paltu Mahto District Public Relation Officer  – 6204800949  –
20 Smt. Manisha Tirkey District Socail Walfare Officer (Additional Charge )  – 9572494570  –
21 Sri Bhola Harijan District Mining Officer  – 9431570823  –
22 Shrimati Kumudani Sinku DC StateTax  – 9431278679  –
23 Sri Rajieev Niraj District Statics Officer (Additional Charge )  – 6200679117  –
24 Sri Devendra Prasad Executive Officer, Muncipal ,Lohardaga (Additional Charge ) 06526-224091 9162180742  –
25 Sri Tridev Mandal District Dairy development Officer  – 7759028995  –
26 Shrimati Jagmani Toppno District Co-Opreative Officer  – 8969116202  –
27 Sri Shiv Kumar Ram Soil Conservation Officer  – 9939156590  –
28 Sri Shiv Kumar Ram District Agriculture  – 9939156590  –
29 Dr. Tarkeshwar Prasad Sahu District Animal Husbandary Officer  – 9431325366  –
30 Smt. Neelam Kerketta Director General, District Industry Centre  – 9431788606  –
31 Sri Sandip Kerketta District Employement Officer  – 8340482007  –
32 Sri Dhirendra Nath Mahto District Labour Supritendent  – 9199357957  –
33 Smt. Amlen Purti District Horticulture Officer  – 9431905108  –
34 Sri Sanjay Kumar Mahto Exice Supretendent  – 7033175574  –
Block / Circle Level Officers
Sr No Name of Officer Designation Telephone No. Mobile email
1 Sri Rajesh Dungdung BDO, Lohardaga 06526-224117 7481827566  –
2 Sri Ashok Kumar Chopra BDO, Senha 06526-275559 9631136681  –
3 Srimati Ranjeeta Toppo BDO, Bhandra  – 9572941910  –
4 Sri Pawan Kumar Mahto BDO,Kairo  – 9608899649  –
5 Sri Manoranjan Kumar BDO, Kuru  – 8210907611  –
6 Sri Anil Kumar Minz BDO, Kisko 06526-276293 7250394848  –
7 Sri Ajoy Verma BDO, Peshrar  – 9572118994  –
8 Sri Parmesh Kushwaha CO, Lohardaga  – 8271714378  –
9 Sri Harish Chandra Munda CO, Senha  – 9431904174  –
10 Srimati Ranjeeta Toppo CO, Bhandra (Add. Charge)  – 9572941910  –
11 Srimati Ruby Kumari CO, Kairo  – 8709753338  –
12 Sri Kamlesh Oraon CO, Kuru  – 9973779073  –
13 Sri Burayn Saru Co, Kisko  – 9835787329  –
14 Sri Ajoy Verma CO, Peshrar(Add. Charge)  – 9572118994  –